2017 Founders Day Challenge Donors

Thank you to the noble individuals and organizations who have made contributions to Sigma Tau Gamma Foundation in the 2016-2017 fiscal year.

George Abbott, Pittsburg State
Kim Acree, Friend of Sig Tau
Nicholas Adkins, Concord
Ronald Adrian, Central Missouri
Kenneth Agey, Northwest Missouri
Kristian Aguirre, Lindenwood Belleville
Kyle Albert, Nebraska at Kearney
Gregory Aldridge, Central Missouri
Earl Allen, Missouri
Lowell Allen, Winona State
Kevin Anderson, Illinois State
Dean Anderson, Purdue
Vance Antonacci, Millersville
Matt Arnaut, Michigan State
Jeffrey Arnett, Murray State
Gary Arnett, Southeastern Oklahoma
Sean Asiala, Michigan Tech.
Thomas Ast, Emporia State
Dale Avery, Central Michigan
Victor Aves, North Texas
Zachary Bailey, Winona State
Richard Baker, Youngstown State
Joseph Ballard, Alabama
Warren Barberg, UW – Stout
Carl Barber-Steele, Salem International
John Barger, Murray State
P. ‘Buz’ Barlow, UW – Oshkosh
Matthew Barnes, Texas State
James Bauer, Missouri–St. Louis
Richard Bean, Nebraska Omaha
Dale Beck, Truman State
David Becker, Central Missouri
Thomas Bell, Central Missouri
Alec Benefiel, Missouri State
Richard Bernardini, Illinois
Douglas Bernier, Central Missouri
Brian Berquist, Michigan Tech.
Robert Berry, SIU Carbondale
Anthony Beyer, UW – Stout
James Beyreis, Valparaiso
Benjamin Biesterveld, Michigan Tech.
David Birenbaum, Missouri S&T
Graham Blackhurst, Missouri–St. Louis
Thomas Blickensderfer, Eastern Illinois
Robert Bokies, Southeastern Oklahoma
Jimmy Bomer, Central Arkansas
David Bonicard, Louisiana at Monroe
Gary Borchardt, Southeast Missouri
Seth Boschert, Lindenwood Belleville
Michael Bostard, Duquesne
Douglas Brablec, Western Michigan
Charles Brady, Central Missouri
Stanley Brann, Central Missouri
James Braun, Illinois
Cody Bristow, Winona State
Jason Brooks, Michigan Tech.
Franklin Brubaker, Purdue
Joseph Bucher, Monmouth
Bernard Buckman, Truman State
Stephanie Buelow, Friend of Sig Tau
Thomas Bundros, UNC Greensboro
Benjamin Burklund, Nebraska at Kearney
LeAnn Bylo, Friend of Sig Tau
Richard Caram, Central Oklahoma
Matthew Carpenter, Nevada
Jill Carrel, Friend of Sig Tau
John Carretti, Penn State
John Carter, Central Arkansas
Robert Champ, Cameron
Aubreann Champ, Friend of Sig Tau
John Cherundolo, Mansfield
Duane Clausen, UW – Whitewater
Larry Clowers, Arkansas Monticello
Patrick Coldivar, UC Merced
D.W. Cole, Truman State
Brian Collins, Wayne State
Nathan Connolly, Cal U
Jose Contreras, Pittsburg State
Richard Cook, UW – Stevens Point
Nicholas Cota, Winona State
Bryce Cothern, Southeastern Louisiana
Courson, Southern Arkansas
Kirby Cozort, Missouri State
Robert Craver, Eastern Michigan
Tyler Crosley, Central Oklahoma
Capos Culpepper, Henderson State
Robert Cupito, Central Missouri
Robert Dassel, Alliance
Jeremy Daus, UW – River Falls
Benjamin Davidson, East Central
Rick Day, Illinois
Len DeGonia, Central Missouri
Bernard Dehlin, Valparaiso
Louis Deibel, Eastern Michigan
Henry Dennis, Northeastern State
Vito Dentino, Cal U
Christopher DePenti, Cleveland State
Matthew Dijamco, Nevada
Douglas Dillon, Iowa
Logan Dodd, Colorado State
Timothy Doubledee, Central Missouri
Slade Downing, Lindenwood Belleville
Douglas Drew, UW – La Crosse
Troy Duke, Henderson State
Wayne Dunker, Southeast Missouri
David Dunn, Frostburg State
Jacob Dunnum, UW – La Crosse
Alexander Durbin, Missouri State
Bradley Duval, UMass Lowell
Michal Duveneck, UW – Oshkosh
Wade Earnheart, Louisiana at Monroe
Paul Easterling, Texas State
Brock Edwards, Southern Indiana
Trevett Edwards, UW – Stevens Point
Ronald Elbling, East Central
Ryan Emmons, Stephen F. Austin
Daniel Fahnestock, Central Missouri
Joseph Feldhouse, Cleveland State
Riley Fellers, Henderson State
Jacob Ferguson, Missouri State
Edward Fink, Missouri–St. Louis
William Finkler, UW – Stout
Logan Fisk, Henderson State
Charles Foreman, Emporia State
Jerroy Frank, Missouri S&T
Sadgio Fredianelli, Eastern Illinois
Ronald Fredin, Eastern Illinois
Joe Gallo, Michigan Tech.
Hugh Gardner, Truman State
Gregory Garton, Northland
Renaldo Gattone, West Chester
Robert Gerke, Moorhead State
Robert Gerth, SUNY Buffalo State
Andrew Gibson, UW – Stout
John Godwin, Central Oklahoma
Angel Gonzales, Washington State
Chris Gonzalez-Ochoa, UC Merced
Gregory Goodwin, Emporia State
Alexander Gorr, Purdue
Larry Graff, Henderson State
Charlie Graves, UNC Charlotte
Zachary Greenemay, SIU Edwardsville
Frederick Guenther, Michigan Tech.
John Hadley, Sam Houston State
Joseph Haire, Winona State
Patrick Halpin, UW – Stout
Doug Haman, Miami of Ohio
Edward Hanley, Ball State
Charles Hanna, Emporia State
Richard Hantak, Southeast Missouri
William & Catherine Hardebeck, Harris–Stowe
John Hardy, Southeast Missouri
Richard Harguindeguy, Northland
Richard Harris, Henderson State
John Haugsland, UW – Oshkosh
Aaron Hebdon, Northern Arizona
Lyn Heermann, Central Missouri
John Heiman, Central Missouri
Eugene Helmstetter, Southeastern Louisiana
Joy Helsel, Friend of Sig Tau
T. “Bill” Hembree, Pittsburg State
Hal Henderson, Central Michigan
Phillip Herring, Arkansas at Monticello
William Herrold, UC Santa Barbara
Gary Hettler, Pittsburg State
James Hilton, UW – La Crosse
Samuel Hinson, UNC Charlotte
Donald Hobbs, Central Missouri
Jay Hoff, Seton Hall
Norman Hoffman, Eastern Illinois
Darrell Hogg, Emporia State
Benjamin Holdren, Concord
Nolan Hollingsworth, Harris–Stowe
Kenneth Hollingsworth, Truman State
Robert Holmes, Penn State
Matthew Holstin, Emporia State
E. James Hood, Black Hills
Kenley Hoover, IU Pennsylvania
Steven Hopkins, Frostburg State
Robert Horn, Central Missouri
John Howard, Oklahoma State
Connor Howley, Missouri State
Kelly Huether, Black Hills
Michael Hughes, Northwest Missouri
Gene Hunt, Southeast Missouri
Drew Hurt, Robert Morris
Kurt Jackson, Northwest Missouri
Anthony Jadus, Millersville
Thomas Janicki, Carnegie Mellon
John Janssen, UW – Platteville
Phillip Jeanfreau, Southeastern Louisiana
Kevin Johnson, Oklahoma State
Thomas Johnson, Truman State
Jim Johnston, Carnegie Mellon
David Julius, SIU Carbondale
Kevin Kahabka, Winona State
Erik Kahl, UW – La Crosse
Gregory Kammerer, Monmouth
Scott Kaspar, Illinois
Harlan Katz, Ball State
Robert Kellerman, Cincinnati
Shawn Kelly, UW – River Falls
Ronald Kennedy, Southeastern Louisiana
Jeremiah King, Missouri S&T
John Kirse, Missouri S&T
Randy Kisner, Fairmont State
Steven Kisner, Michigan Tech.
Craig Kittelson, Moorhead State
Roy Klay, Eastern Illinois
Thomas Kooreman, Truman State
Adam Kowalski, Friend of Sig Tau
Richard Krekemeyer, Truman State
Albert Kuhn, Southeastern Louisiana
Robert Kutz, Friend of Sig Tau
Garth Lampkin, Cleveland State
Michael LaPorte, IU Pennsylvania
Richard LaSota, Cal U
Steve Latour, Central Missouri
Earl LeBourgeois, Southeastern Louisiana
Keith Lemus, UC Merced
Richard Lentz, Purdue
Brent Levy, Cincinnati
Codie Lewandowski, UW – Platteville
Franklin Lewis, Central Missouri
Joe Lightfoot, Truman State
Scott Litwitz, Saint Louis
Steven Livermore, Michigan Tech.
Joseph Lizza, Monmouth
Christopher Locke, Southeast Missouri
Robert Lowther, Edinboro
Timothy Lubinsky, UW – Oshkosh
Larry Luebbers, SIU Carbondale
Jody Lutz, Carnegie Mellon
John MacIejny, St. Cloud State
Jeremy Mack, UW – La Crosse
William Madia, IU Pennsylvania
Tommy Marvell, Southeastern Oklahoma
Henry Marziale, IU Pennsylvania
Samuel Mason, Henderson State
Michael Massine, Minot State
Joseph Mastellone, Seton Hall
John Masterson, Emporia State
Michael Matznick, Illinois State
David Mauer, UW – Oshkosh
Richard Mauer, UW – Oshkosh
Jason Maxwell, Illinois
Frank Mayer, Central Michigan
Robert McBride, UW – Eau Claire
Edward McCarthy, Duquesne
Thomas McCaulla, East Central
Michael McGuigan, Monmouth
Perry McKee, Missouri
Paul McMillen, Mansfield
Patrick McNerney, Mansfield
Gerald McNew, Missouri S&T
William McSweeney, Cleveland State
Alan Melgaard, Penn State
Joshua Menacher, SIU Edwardsville
Charles Miller, Millersville
Wilbur Miller, Southeast Missouri
Michael Miller, Central Missouri
Teryk Mindoro, Colorado State
Robert Mitchell, Duquesne
Dean Moede, UW – Oshkosh
John Moeller, Harris–Stowe
Joshua Moore, Purdue
Dylan Moorman, Colorado State
James Morey, Nebraska at Kearney
Tom Morgan, Southeastern Louisiana
Joseph Morice, Central Missouri
Jan Mostowy, Cal U
Paul Motin, Winona State
James Moul, Central Missouri
Paul Mueller, Cleveland State
Karl Mueller, Southeast Missouri
Michael Mueller, Central Arkansas
Deven Murff, Cameron
Sheffield Nelson, Central Arkansas
Gary Newell, Eastern Illinois
Christopher Niessl, Carnegie Mellon
Terrence Nixon, Frostburg State
Albert Noel, Wayne State
Loren Obley, Emporia State
Edward O’Donnell, Ball State
Carlos Ojito-Palma, Embry–Riddle
James Okeefe, UW – Superior
Byron Olson, UW – Stout
James Paladino, Eastern Michigan
Kenneth Pardeck, Central Missouri
Alyx Parker, Illinois
Neal Patel, Embry–Riddle
Wesley Patrick, Michigan Tech.
Kayvon Paul, Monmouth
Keith Peck, Truman State
Don Peck, Illinois
Peter Percich, Western Michigan
Seth Peterman, Southeastern Louisiana
Kenneth Peterson, Winona State
Paul Phillips, Southeastern Louisiana
Thomas Pingry, Pittsburg State
Daniel Potter, UW – La Crosse
Craig Preuss, Valparaiso
Jonathan Proehl, UW – River Falls
Rom Profesorsky, UNC Charlotte
Gary D. Rader, Southwestern Oklahoma
Michael Ray, Youngstown State
Matthew Rea, Saint Louis
Michael Reed, Henderson State
Roger Reupert, Winona State
James Rhodes, UNC Charlotte
Larry Rider, Ball State
Alexander Robinson, Alabama
Arnold Roper, UW – Platteville
Michael Rosberg, Northern Iowa
David Rosenberg, Alabama
Ronald Roskens, Northern Iowa
Charles Rossi, Millersville
Kurt Ruga, Missouri State
Edwin Ruiz, Cleveland State
Brad Rushing, Cameron
Jeffrey & Victoria Russo, Carnegie Mellon
Vanessa Ryan, Friend of Sig Tau
Alexander Sanchez, Illinois State
Garrett Sanders, Central Missouri
Angela Sanders, Friend of Sig Tau
Manuelito Santistevan, Colorado State
Bruce Sauers, Shippensburg
Frederick Schaljo, Southeast Missouri
Michael Schermer, Illinois State
Jeffery Scheumann, Indiana State
Wayne Schindler, Cleveland State
Robert Schmidt, Clarion
Michael Schmidt, UW – Eau Claire
Jeffrey Schneider, Central Missouri
Michael Schultz, Missouri–St. Louis
Dennis Schwenke, UW – Stevens Point
Paul Scurko, Alliance
Gary Secor, Illinois
Krischan Selinski, Michigan State
Randy Senior, Cal U
Alfredo Servin, Texas State
Donald Sesso, Pittsburg State
Tyler Sheveland, Winona State
Peter Sheward, Salem International
Sigma Kappa, Friend of Sig Tau
Stanley Sikes, Southeast Missouri
Brian Sipe, Truman State
Wynn Smiley, Illinois
Anthony Smith, UW – Stout
Thomas Sokol, UW – Platteville
David Solon, Alabama
Arnold Sparr, Frostburg State
Randall Speer, Texas
Thomas Spindler, Southern Indiana
David Steffens, Central Missouri
Nikalas Stepnitz, Western Michigan
Don Steveson, Northeastern State
Jack Strukel, Pittsburg State
Jeffrey Dean Stubbs, Central Missouri
Michael Swick, Northeastern State
Sean Sykora, Texas State
Paul Szczesny, Michigan Tech.
Jeremy Talley, Henderson State
Terry Tebbenkamp, Central Missouri
William Thomas, Baylor
Robert Thomas, Concord
Mark Thorndyke, Illinois State
Ryan Todd, Winona State
Michael Trimble, Colorado State
Scott Troester, Truman State
John Trowbridge, Northwestern State
Jarrod Turley, Texas State
Victor Ugarte, Northern Arizona
John Ussery, Baylor
Alexander Valentine, UW – La Crosse
Arthur Van Bodegraven, Purdue
Jordan Van Calster, Michigan Tech.
Michael Van Camp, Indiana State
Todd Van Horn, Nebraska at Kearney
Kenneth Vaughn, UNC Greensboro
Garrett Velarde, Cameron
Rolland Walk, Kent State
Dennis Wall, Missouri–St. Louis
Gregory Ward, Alabama
Kassi Ward, Friend of Sig Tau
Thomas Waters, UW – Platteville
James Watson, Northwest Missouri
Geoffrey Weller, Michigan Tech.
Richard Whitson, Southeastern Louisiana
Allen Williams, Central Arkansas
Troy Winkelman, Cleveland State
Dylan Winkler, Southern Indiana
Jonathan Wixom, Saint Louis
Robert Wojcik, Michigan Tech.
Joshua Wood, Cal U
Thomas Wood, Southeast Missouri
Bobby Wylie, Central Arkansas
Dayne Yanai, Henderson State
Christine Yetter, Friend of Sig Tau
Jeff Young, Ball State
Colton Young, East Central
Stephen Young, Central Missouri
Kelvin Young, Central Missouri
Christopher Zayatz, Penn State
Brian Zeringue, Southeastern Louisiana
Anthony Zizak, Purdue